SELF TAPE AUDITIONS

Thank you to all who submitted. It was a pleasure to watch all of the submissions. So much talent!

Cameron Gunn

Elliot

Ziyanda Moyo

Freya Jones

River Price-Maenpaa

Caleb

Jayden Kirton

Drake Nadeau

Gunner

Danielle Chambers

Mazzy Toporoski

Joshua Packard 

Holly Macintyre

 

 

FAVOURITE SELF TAPE

Favourite Self Tape Female 4-6

Mila Jones

Avery Azeez 

River Price-Maenpaa 

Xyanna Matthews-Dilleon 

Stella Somerville

Favourite Self Tape Female 7-9

Kalayna Kozak

Ziyanda Moyo

Emma Ho

Ainara Marin-Alleyne

Maja Vujicic

Charlotte Robinson Labbé

Favourite Self Tape Female 10

Isabelle Ortiz

Thandeka Moyo

Ella Ryan Quinn

Abigail Nadeau

Yvanna-Rose LeBlanc

Favourite Self Tape Female 11-12

Charlie Boyle

Holly Macintyre

Ana Araujo

Natasha Zaborski

Danielle Chambers

Favourite Self Tape Female 13

Mazzy Toporoski

Jaeda LeBlanc

Lynsey Pham

Daniella Molina

Favourite Self Tape Male 4-6

Lorcan Déiseach

Alen Fazlic

Homer Thompson

Favourite Self Tape Male 7-10

Logan Nicholson

Matt Raymond

Drake Nadeau

Gage Graham-Arbuthnot

Alexander Stevenson

Favourite Self Tape 13

Leonidas Castrounis

Griffin Macintyre

Aidan Naworynski

Daniella Molina

Danielle Chambers

 

WEB SERIES

Web Series – SOC/Actor 10-12

Abigail Nadeau – Tokens

Aiesha Janelle Cunanan – Would you Stop a Child from Drinking?

Web Series – PrinciPAL or Recurring Actor 6-12

Isabelle MacNeil – CBC Kids News 

Simon Webster – When Hope Calls, Season 1

William Budijanto – Android Employed

 

Web Series – Lead Actor 12-16

Alina Prijono – Detention Adventure

Dylan Duff – The Frat

Ashley Taylor – Gospel TV’s Kids Craft Club

 

ENSEMBLE

Brave Little Army

Lyla Elliott, Amanda Cheung, Rosali Annikie, Faith Vanderwerf

Look At Us Now

Naliyah Peterson-Williams, Ad’Ria Marley-Rae, Annabelle Kubi

Tiny Talent Time

Aiesha Janelle, Emma Domingos, Kristina Kovacic

Pagliacci

Josh Elliott Pickel, Colin Glascott, Chole Pinto, Griffin Olshan, Sam Wernke 

Breakthrough

Nikolas Dukic, Jordan Kronis, Saul Elias, Annelise Pollmann, Isla Gorton, Isacc Kragten, Ali Skovbye, Maddy Martin

 

THROWBACK

Throwback Projects- Male 4-6

Oliver Boyle – This Hour Has 22 Minutes

Simon Webster – CAA – Like Father Like Son

Joshua Evidente – The Adventures of Napkin Man

Matt Raymond – Kim’s Convenience

Throwback Projects – Male 7-10

Finn Camp – TD 

William Budijanto – Meditation Park

Alexander Stevenson – Cooper Equipment Rentals

Chris River – WestJet 

Ian Ho – A Simple Favour

Joshua Evidente – Lessons on Love with Jessi Cruikshank 

Mateo Carnovale – Air Georgian

Throwback Projects – Male 11-18

Leonidas Castrounis – Assassin’s Creed Odyssey

Josh Elliott Pickel – Or So the Story Goes: Sweet Truth

Marko Vujicic – Farm Dogs

Jayden Greig – Aliens ate my Homework

Throwback Projects – Female 2-5

Sophia Webster – Multigrain Cheerios

Luca Assad – Kendra

Coco Assad – Girl

Harper Gunn – 12 Monkeys 

Maja Vujicic – Christmas is Believing

Eva Greig – My Dad is Scrooge

Throwback Projects – Female 6-8

Danielle Chambers – Barbie Wishes -Anything is Possible

Sierra-Destiny Richards – Cascade

Sophia Webster – Small Talk Season 2 | CBC Kids 

Ziyanda Moyo – Tom Walker -“Angels” Music Video

Aiesha Janelle Cunanan – The Sound of Music

Catie Martucci – Fart Cops 

Charlie Boyle – Dogged 

Daelyn De Zilva – Twister

Samarah Conley – Shattered

Abigail Nadeau – Canadian Tire – Marshmallow

Throwback Projects – Female 9-10

Luca Assad – Milk Expert

Zarina Rocha – Swiss Chalet

Afrodife Drossos – Barbie Host

Yvanna-Rose LeBlanc – Universitas Financial

Aiesha Janelle Cunanan – Bad At Love

Jaeda LeBlanc – Saving Hope

Mia Burke – Butterfield Bank

Throwback Projects – Female 11-15

Ashley Taylor – Canada’s Smartest Person Junior

Kiera Laidman – Un Piece

Lynsey Pham – The Magic School Bus Rides Again

Lauren Thompson – BMO

Ana Araujo – Entertaining Christmas

Mackenzie De Zilva – How to Cut Onions Without Crying

Marissa Lear – Filmora 9

 

VOICE TALENT

Voice Talent – Female 8-12

Zoey Siewert – Hello Ninja

Mackenzie De Zilva – Captain Sea Salt and the ABC Pirates

Ana Araujo – Xavier Riddle; Abigail Adams 

Afrodite Drossos – Xavier Riddle; Florence Nightingale

Emma Ho – Subaru-Melt Your Heart

Islie Hirvonen – Pup Academy

Voice Talent – Male 8-11

Keegan Hedley – Paw Patrol

Ian Ho – Rusty Rivets 

Vox Smith – Trailer Park Boys – The Animated Series

Voice Talent – Male 12-18

Tyler Barish – Charlies Colorform/Red

Zac Siewert – Marvel SuperHero Adventures

Josh Elliott Pickel – The Perks of Being a Wallflower

Zach Taylor – YOP Fuels Change

 

FEATURE FILM

Feature Film – Principal – Female 5-8

Annelise Pollmann – Breakthrough

Shazdeh Kapadia – The Knight Before Christmas

Coco Assad – Lisa Jones

Ava Weiss – Angel Falls 2

Feature Film – Lead and Supporting – Female 6-9

Daphne Hoskins – Abducted: The Mary Stauffer Story 

Ella Ryan Quinn – Lucky Day 

Grace Sunar – Eat Drink and Be Married 

Annelise Pollmann – Recipe For Danger

Feature Film – Lead and Supporting/Principal – Female 10-15

Isabelle Franca – The Knight Before Christmas 

Mackenzie De Silva – Norah and Poppy 

Mia Reich – Project Ithaca 

Samarah Conley – Last Vermont Christmas 

Jaeda LeBlanc – Mommy’s Little Princess

Zoey Siewert – Victoria Gotti: My Father’s Daughter

Feature Film – Actor 5-10

Ava Weiss – Honeybee

Callum Shoniker – Polar

Connor Laidman – Polar

Harper Gunn – Shazam

Feature Film – Principal- Male 5-8

Christian Corrao – Share

Callum Shoniker – On the Basis of Sex

Azriel Dalman – Neighbor In The Window

Matt Raymond – Christmas Scavenger Hunt

Feature Film – Lead and Supporting- Male 6-9

Gage Graham-Arbuthnot – Christmas at Grand Valley 

Sebastian Billingsley – Rodriguez – Sweet Mountain Christmas 

Ian Ho – Above the I

Jaden Oehr – Volition

Feature Film – Lead and Supporting-Male 10-15

Cale Ferrin – More Beautiful for Having Been Broken 

Nikolas Dukic – Breakthrough

 

LIVE THEATRE

Live Theatre – Actor 8-10

Judah Davidson – A Christmas Story

Ainara Marin-Alleyne – Once On This Island

Callum Shoniker – A Christmas Story

Charlie Boyle – Brundibár – “Aninku”

Harper Gunn – Nothing But the Tooth

Live Theatre – Actor 11-14

Georgia Acken – Matilda the Musical

Mazzy Toporoski – A Christmas Story

Ana Araujo – Burmese Python & Radioactive Fluid

 

SHORT FILM

Short Film – Female 6-9

Harper Gunn – The Spadina House

Ava Augustin – A Rock and a Hard Place

Daelyn De Zilva – Norah & Poppy

Kalayna Kozak – Live Feed

Shazdeh Kapadia – SOCH PSA

Ella Ryan Quinn – Abby and The Infinite

Short Film – Female 10-15

Hanna Anderson – The Sex Act

Kaya Lam – Food4Kids Gala Short Film

Naliyah Peterson-Williams – Harmony Road

Priya Jayadas – Yashmi Mahin in “ A world without Y”

Samarah Conley – A My Name Is

Catie Martucci – Babble Battles

Short Film – Male 4-9

Aias Dalman – Separate Sights

Jordan Oladimeji – Requiem

Azriel Dalman – Through Darkness I See You

Gage Graham-Arbuthnot – Snarl

Short Film – Male 15-18

Declan Cooper – Vision

Josh Elliott Pickel – An Intercession with Quinn

Tyler Robinson – Heart Strings

 

STUDENT FILM

Student Film – Female 7-10

Mia Burke – Float

Emma Ho – The Ones Who Wilt

Kalayna Kozak – Subject 3053

Charlie Boyle – Adventures of an Uncertain Superhero 

Daphne Hoskins -Joy in Especially Joy

Student Film – Female 11-15

Alexandria Kokotsis – Contrary 

Catie Martucci – Big Kids

Jaeda LeBlanc – Nap Time

Marissa Lear – Relinquents

Student Film – Male 5-10

Keegan Hedley – Midnight Marathon

Christian Humphries – Fish out of Water

Alexander Stevenson – Lost Dogs

Gage Graham-Arbuthnot – The Playground Murder

Ian Ho – Above the Low Sky 

Azriel Dalman –  Barrier 

 

COMMERCIALS

Commercial – SOC/Actor Role- Female 4-6

Avery Azeez – PUR Water

Avery Medeiros – Project Education

Stella Somerville – EB Games 

Xyanna Matthews-Dilleon – Dairy Farmers of Ontario

Commercial – SOC/Actor Role-Female 7-11

Emerson MacNeil – WCB Atlantic Partnership

Holly Macintyre – Rick Hansen Foundation PSA

Maya Misaljevic – Kinder Surprise

Mia Burke – Maple Lodge Farms

Commercial-Principal Female 4-6

Darianne Breault – Sid & Nate: Ask a Timbit

Morgana Mogent – The Givers -Etsy

Mila Jones – Blue Cross Travel Insurance

Commercial – Principal Female 7-9

Charlotte Robinson Labbé – Ancestry DNA 

Maja Vujicic – KFC 

Maya Misaljevic – Band-Aid

Ava Augustin – Kids Reactions

Grace Sunar – Nestle

Shazdeh Kapadia – Canadian Tire

Alyssa Gervasi – Maple Leaf Weird Lunches

Commercial – Female Principal 10-12

Alyssa Hidalgo – Kidsplanation- Social Engineering

Naliyah Peterson-Williams – Women for Habitat

Kiera Laidman – Indigo- Every Gift Tells A Story

Kaya Lam – The Cost of Everything

Catie Martucci – Jimmy Johns

Maja Vujicic – Royale Velour

Sierra-Destiny Richards – Staples

Commercial – SOC/Actor Role-Male 4-8

Eric Johnston – We’re Here For The Moments

Homer Thompson – Pillsbury

Lorcan Déiseach – ETFO

Mateo Carnovale – Dairy Farmers of Ontario

Commercial – SOC/Actor Role- Male 9-12

Drake Nadeau – SickKids VS: This is Why

Slade Dombokah – Indigo Holiday Gifts

Tobias Romeo Toros – McDonald’s

Commercial – Principal Male 4-6

Jesse Gervasi – Walmart 

Simon Webster – Canadian Tire 

Azriel Dalman – Airwest Charters

Sebastian Billingsley-Rodriguez – Facebook Portal

Commercial – Principal Male 7-9

Adelio Moras – Royale Velour Magic

Ivano DiCaro – Scotiabank iTrade

Jaden Oehr – Symbicort

Jayden Kirton – Tim Hortons 

Mateo Carnovale – Yoplait la tarea

Christian Corrao – Boston Pizza

Commercial – Principal Male 10-15

Chris River – Scotiabank iTrade

Daniel Kreller – Coinsquare 

Zachary Taylor – YOP Fuels Change

 

TELEVISION SERIES

Television Series – SOC/Actor Role- Female 7-11

Delia Chambers – Titans

Ziyanda Moyo – Rice Krispies

Ava Weiss – My Worst Nightmare

Ami Luga – History Erased – Mexico

Charlie Boyle – This Hour Has 22 Minutes

Television Series – Principal Female 8-9

Emma Ho – Slasher Solstice 

Afrodite Drossos    – Young Donna/WonderGirl

Charlie Boyle – Mr. D – “Connie”

Coco Assad – Claire

Daphne Hoskins – The Detour

Television Series – Principal Female 10-11

Hannah Bos – Riverdale

Indiana Lopez – Blood & Treasure

Thandeka Moyo – Rice Krispies

Television Series – Lead Female 9-12

Aiesha Janelle Cunanan – TVOKids – It’s my Party, Season 2

Zoey Siewert – Wacky Word Show

Jaeda LeBlanc – Super Mighty Makers

Charlie Boyle – My Worst Nightmare 

Samarah Conley – How Am I Doing?

Television Series – Recurring Female 6-13

Alyssa Gervasi – The Umbrella Academy 

Ariana Williams – Shadowhunters

Ava Weiss – When Hope Calls 

Islie Hirvonen – The Flash, Season 5

Jaeda LeBlanc – Big Top Academy

Television Series – SOC/Actor Role – Male 6-8

Matt Raymond – Anne with an E

Jordan Oladimeji – Tallboyz

Vox Smith – Cavendish

Oliver Boyle – Titans 

Sebastian Billingsley-Rodriguez – When Calls The Heart

Television Series – SOC/Actor Role-Male 9-14

Connor Laidman – American Gods

Dylan Duff – Dark Side of The Ring

Joshua Evidente – Appanoon Delight

Callum Shoniker – Kim’s Convenience

Television Series – Principal Male 8-16

Ian Ho – The Handmaid’s Tale

Jadian Toros – Bajillionaires

Nikolas Dukic – Siren

Television Series – Recurring Male 6-13

Alexander Brophy – Van Helsing

Marko Vujicic – Condor

Alexander Stevenson – New Eden

Gage Graham-Arbuthnot – Condor, Season 1

 

YOUNG DIRECTOR

 

Kaleb Laidman – Petersburg 

Josh Elliott Pickel – Pagliacci 

Oliver Boyle – Weird and Wonderful